Fact File

Basics:

Name: Paul Kevin Jonas II
Nickname: K2
Birthdate: November 5th, 1987
Birthplace: Teaneck, New Jersey
Current Residence: Hollywood, CA
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Hazel
Clothing size: Small
Shoe size: 9
Parents: Kevin & Denise Jonas
Siblings: Joe (19), Nick (16), Frankie (8)
Best Friends: John Taylor & Joey Kyvick
Childhood Pet: A dog named Cocco
Collections: Guitars
Lucky number: 15
Owned his Sidekick for: 1 day, before he broke it

Firsts:

Concert Attended: MxPx or Micheal W. Smith (he can’t remember)
CD Brought: MxPx
What He Reaches For In The Refrigerator: Coffee Creams or chocolate cake
Book Read: ABCs
Kiss: “I don’t kiss and tell!”
Theme Park Visited: Disneyland
Movie Attended: Jungle Book
Car: 1990 Toyota Corolla
Major Purchase: Jeep
Job As A Kid: Mowing lawns in the neighborhood
Trip Out Of The Country: Jamaica

Up-Close & Personal:

What Makes Him Laugh: “Stupid humor”
What Makes Him cry: “Nothing, I’m a real man…ha ha!”

Self-Description:

As A Child: “Super hyper”
At 13: “Loner – didn’t have many friends”
Now: “Guitar player, energetic, loves to play in front of a lot of people”
Most Influential Person: Dad
Best Advice Ever Gotten: “Live like you’re at the bottom, even if you’re at the top.”
What Attracts Him In A Girl: “Being a good listener – I talk a lot!”
Boxers Or Briefs: Boxer-briefs
Most Romantic Date: “Going to see the Christmas lights after a good meal”

Kevin’s Most Wanted:

Favorite Sports: Badminton & pole vaulting
Favorite Hobby: Bowling
Favorite TV Shows: Heroes & Lost
Favorite Movie: About A Boy
Favorite Actresses: Rachel McAdams & Hayden Panettiere
Favorite Actor: James Dean
Favorite Singer: John Mayer
Favorite Car: Jeep Commander
Favorite Food: Sushi
Favorite Fast Food Restaurant: In-N-Out
Favorite Drink: Coffee
Favorite Sandwhich: Turkey Club Super Melt
Favorite After-School Snack: Rocky Road ice cream
Favorite Ice Cream: Rocky Road
Favorite Chewing Gum: Stride
Favorite Candy: Butterfinger
Favorite After Shave: Old Spice
Favorite Piece Of Clothing: Nike Shoes
Favorite Holiday: Christmas
Favorite Color: Green (forest green to be more precise)
Favorite Board Game: Monopoly
Favorite Foreign Country: Indonesia

School Daze:

Favorite School Subjects: Latin & History
Favorite Science Subjects: Physical Science & Chemistry
Favorite Book: The Perks Of Being A Wallflower
Favorite Historical Era: The Dark Ages
Best Memory About School: “Finding out I love Shakespeare”
Best Thing About School: “The social aspect”
Worst Thing About School: “Waking up so early”

Quotes:

Silliest Story Written About Kevin: “There was one that said I was married. I as like, ‘No, no, that didn’t happen!’”

Best Qualities About Brothers Nick & Joe: “The best qualities for Nick – he’s an amazing musician; he’s really focused; he’ll keep his eyes on the prize. Joe will always make you laugh.”

Biggest Fear: “It’s about feeling like you disappoint people.”

Random Facts:

Kevin is the oldest brother and son.

Kevin plays lead guitar for the “Jonas Brothers”.

Kevin has graduated school (was home-schooled), but he’s not going to college yet.

Kevin last attended school his sophomore year of high school.

Kevin doesn’t have a favorite pizza topping, he likes plain cheese.

His favorite foods are Sushi and Italian foods.

When Kevin goes to Starbucks he orders a Mocha frappuccino (when it’s hot outside) or a Chai latte: extra chai, no water and with skim milk.

Kevin doesn’t like bananas, he can’t even stand the smell of them. Actually, Kevin is “allergic” to all fruits.

Kevin has his driver’s license and owns a black-on-black Jeep.

Kevin gets annoyed when other people try to tell him how to drive.

Kevin’s bad habit is that he tends to leave clothes everywhere.

Confidence is the first thing that Kevin notices in a girl.

Kevin doesn’t like to wear a shirt more than twice.

If there ever was a movie about his life, Kevin would want Paul Wall to play him.

Kevin has unopened “Star Wars” figurines up in his family’s attic.

Kevin’s most ticklish spot is his right side.

Believe it or not, Kevin has skateboarding skills. He skateboarded in school once, after the school was closed and locked up for the night.

Kevin can juggle and he can play ping-pong pretty well.

Kevin’s favorite sport is pole-vaulting. He did it on his school’s track team and he said that it helped him make friends.

Kevin is addicted to watching music videos in the morning while he eats his breakfast.

Kevin can not go to sleep unless his bed is made first.